History
Location
Facilities
Life Members
Representatives
Club Song
MY CART 0
 Click Photo to Enlarge
Western Australian Rugby Senior State Representatives and Major Award Recipients

P.G HAMPSHIRE WINNERS – WA Rugby's First Grade Best & Fairest Award
1967        Shelburn Wray
1971        Bob Thompson
1973        John Graham (joint winner)
1976        Tom Greenshields
1981        Dennis Fullgrabe
1990        Trevor McLennan
1998        Andrew Cleverley

WA STATE SENIOR REPRESENTATIVES
1951        Brice Lummis, Jack Sofoulis
1952        Bill Dixon, Brice Lummis, Jim Rolfe
1953        Bill Dixon, Brice Lummis, John McCullough, Peter Moffat, Jan
               Onderwater, Frank Prior, Bill Dixon
1954        Brice Lummis, Murray Lantzke, John McCullough, Terry Satie
1956        Dirk Hessels
1957        Dirk Hessels, Murray Lantzke, Kevin O'Regan, Frank Robins, Dean
               Shaw, Jim Thomas, Roy Young
1958        Tommy Knapp, Murray Lantzke
1959        Murray Lantzke
1962        Graham Binks, Marius Dutry, Daniel Fitch, Geoff Hassan, Tommy
               Knapp, Murray Lantzke, Graham Place, Merv Wells
1963        Bill Kocas
1964        Bill Kocas (Captain), Graham Place
1965        Bill Benson, John Greenlees, Ross Hartman, Malcolm Mack
1966        John Greenlees, Carl Greenwood
1968        Kevin McCue, Carl Greenwood, Tony Jubb, Alun Lewis, Roy McCabe
               Graeme Moody, Eric Weigle, Shelburn Wray (Captain/Coach)
1969        Charlie Eiler, Tony Jubb, Dave Moody, Kell Trainor, Harold Rainbow,
               Eric Weigle
1970        Tony Jubb, K. Maloney, Dave Moody, P. Nettles, Bob Thompson,
               Kell Trainor (Captain)
1971        Tim Beale, Dave Commons, Frank Eggleton, Johnny Graham, Jack
               Martin,Dave Moody, Paul Nettles, Bob Thompson, Kell Trainor
1972        Tim Beale, Dave Commons, Peter Downey, Johnny Graham
               (Captain), Leo Harding, Bill Hunt, Trevor Lamb, Kell Trainor
1973        Dave Commons, Dennis Fullgrabe, Johnny Graham (Captain), Bill
               Hunt
1974        Dave Gleghorn, Dave Commons, Stuart Henry, Bill Hunt, Sam
               McCort, Mike Sayer, Trevor Vaughan, Shelburn Wray (Coach)
1975        Rob Ashley, Barry Baldwin, Sam McCort, Dave Commons, Dennis
               Fullgrabe, Bill Hunt, George Russell, Jeff Wilkins, Norm Blizzard
               (Coach)
1976        Rob Ashley, Dave Commons, Dave Cleghorn, Digby Glass, Tom
               Greenshields, Stuart Henry, Bill Hunt, Sam McCort, Mike Sayer
               (Captain), Norm Blizzard (Coach)
1977        Graham Ainsworth, Dave Commons, Tom Greenshields, Stuart
               Henry
1978        Graham Ainsworth, Tom Allen, Dave Gleghorn, Kevin Darcy, Colin
               Farrell, Lyndsay Harris, Stuart Henry (Captain), Mike Sayer, Karl
               Temata
1979        Dennis Fullgrabe, Mike Sayer
1981        Lyn Chandler, Dennis Fullgrabe, Steve Measey
1982        Lyn Chandler, Dennis Fullgrabe, Alan Pearson, Wayne Taylor, Steve
               Watts
1983        Peter Lewis
1984        Tony Rowe
1985        Tony Rowe
1986        Peter Earsman, Steve Leahy, Tony Rowe
1987        Peter Earsman, Tony Lewis, John Hunt
1989        Trevor McClennan
1990        Vaughan Boultwood, Trevor McClennan
1991        Vaughan Boultwood, Alan Mewburn
1993        Eddie Saaga
1995        Tony Munro
1996        Alan Mewburn
1998        Andrew Cleverley, Wayne Green, Marty Williams
1999        Wayne Green
2000        Mike Adlam, Hamish Grace, Wayne Green, Terry Smith
2001        Joe Fenton, Aaron Broughton, Mark Gardiner, Hamish Grace, Dave
               Hudson, Greg Plimmer
2002        Scott Batters, Jim Berrigan, Hamish Grace, Bryce Mowll, Terry
               Smith, Greg Plimmer, Wayne Gibson (Coach)
2003        Scott Batters, Jim Berrigan, Bryce Mowll, Dwayne Grace, Craig
               Hogan,Des Thornton (Coach)
2004        Scott Batters, Mike Rowe, Leon Felton, Kitti Fuluna, Dwayne Grace,
               Craig Hogan, Bryce Mowll
2005        Scott Batters (Captain), Mike Rowe (Vice Captain), Bryce Mowll,
               Dwayne Grace, Leon Felton
2006        Dwayne Grace, Mike Rowe (Captain), Leon Felton, Richard Wild,
               Des Thornton (Coach)
2007        Leon Felton, Kitione Fuluna, Luke Gibb, Richard Wild, David Von
               Kotze, Kane Allen

From the end of 2007 to 2009 there has been no WA State side. 2010 has seen the resurrection of this program.